Skip to content

Bitcoin to Pakistani Rupee (BTC to PKR)

اردو میں پڑھیں

Check what any amount of Bitcoin is worth in rupees, or how much Bitcoin a rupee amount buys. Large amounts are also written in lakh and crore.

1 Bitcoin (BTC) = Rs 23,599,537.28, which is about 2.36 crore rupees.
Rate: saved rates from 27 Sep 2026

You get
—
Rs 23,599,537.28

Saved rates · 27 Sep 2026

BTC to PKR conversion table

Values at the current rate (saved rates from 27 Sep 2026). The satoshi column helps with small amounts: 1 BTC is 100,000,000 satoshis.

BTC to PKR
BTCPKRIn wordsSatoshis
0.0001 BTCRs 2,359.952.4 thousand10,000
0.0005 BTCRs 11,799.7711.8 thousand50,000
0.001 BTCRs 23,599.5423.6 thousand100,000
0.005 BTCRs 117,997.691.18 lakh500,000
0.01 BTCRs 235,995.372.36 lakh1,000,000
0.05 BTCRs 1,179,976.8611.8 lakh5,000,000
0.1 BTCRs 2,359,953.7323.6 lakh10,000,000
0.25 BTCRs 5,899,884.3259 lakh25,000,000
0.5 BTCRs 11,799,768.641.18 crore50,000,000
1 BTCRs 23,599,537.282.36 crore100,000,000
2 BTCRs 47,199,074.564.72 crore200,000,000
5 BTCRs 117,997,686.4011.8 crore500,000,000
10 BTCRs 235,995,372.8023.6 crore1,000,000,000

PKR to BTC: how much Bitcoin your rupees buy

PKRBTCSatoshis
500 PKR0.00002119 BTC2,119 sats
1,000 PKR0.00004237 BTC4,237 sats
5,000 PKR0.00021187 BTC21,187 sats
10,000 PKR0.00042374 BTC42,374 sats
25,000 PKR0.00105934 BTC105,934 sats
50,000 PKR0.00211869 BTC211,869 sats
100,000 PKR0.00423737 BTC423,737 sats
500,000 PKR0.02118686 BTC2,118,686 sats
1,000,000 PKR0.04237371 BTC4,237,371 sats
5,000,000 PKR0.21186856 BTC21,186,856 sats

How the BTC to PKR rate is worked out

Bitcoin trades mostly against the US dollar and dollar stablecoins such as USDT. A rupee price therefore combines two numbers: the Bitcoin price in dollars and the dollar price in rupees.

BTC price in PKR = BTC price in USD × USD/PKR rate

With today's numbers that is $84,866.00 × roughly Rs 278.08 per dollar (the rupee price of USDT, which tracks the dollar). CoinGecko publishes the rupee price directly, and CoinRate shows that figure. Our methodology page explains where each number comes from.

Why a seller in Pakistan may quote a different price

Pakistan has two dollar rates that people talk about. The interbank rate is what banks use with each other. The open-market rate is what exchange companies charge over the counter. They are usually close, but on a purchase worth several lakh the gap adds up.

Most Pakistanis who buy Bitcoin do it through a USDT peer-to-peer (P2P) marketplace. P2P sellers price USDT in rupees themselves, and that price often sits above the open-market dollar. Their Bitcoin quote follows the same premium. Read why the USDT P2P rate differs from the dollar rate for the full picture.

Reading big rupee amounts

A full Bitcoin is worth Rs 23,599,537.28 at the current rate. Written the Pakistani way, that is about 2.36 crore. The converter above adds this lakh and crore reading automatically. If the digit groupings confuse you, see our guide to lakh and crore in crypto prices.

What this rate does not include

  • Trading fees. Exchanges charge a percentage on each trade.
  • Network fees. Sending Bitcoin to another wallet costs a miner fee, paid in BTC.
  • Spread. The gap between the price a seller asks and the price a buyer bids.
  • Bank or wallet charges for moving rupees in and out.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 1 Bitcoin in Pakistani rupees today?

1 BTC is worth about Rs 23,599,537.28 at the current rate. The figure at the top of this page updates every minute while the page is open.

How many satoshis can I get for 1,000 rupees?

About 4,237 sats before fees. One satoshi is 0.00000001 BTC.

Is it legal to hold Bitcoin in Pakistan?

Pakistan passed the Virtual Assets Act in March 2026, which set up the Pakistan Virtual Assets Regulatory Authority (PVARA) to license crypto businesses. Rules for individuals are still developing, so check our Pakistan crypto rules guide and official sources before acting.

Why is the P2P price higher than this converter?

This converter shows a mid-market rate. P2P sellers add their own margin, and the rupee price of USDT on P2P markets often sits above the open-market dollar rate.

How often does the BTC to PKR rate update?

The page asks CoinGecko for fresh prices when it loads and then every 60 seconds. If live prices cannot load, the page shows saved rates and says so.

Related converters

Last reviewed 28 September 2026 by CoinRate Editorial. How rates are calculated: methodology.